AS OF 2-28-18 – MAR APL 2018 Mtg List

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Just Hope
1975 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, Michigan
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, MI
MAP
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Belmont
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
Grand Rapids
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Tuesday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Just Hope
1975 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
8:00 am - 9:30 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Thursday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
Friday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Saturday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Greenville
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, Michigan
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, MI
MAP
Wayland
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
Wyoming
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
Saturday
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Just Hope
1975 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, Michigan
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, MI
MAP
MONDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, Michigan
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, MI
MAP
MONDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
THURSDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Just Hope
1975 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
WEDNESDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
FRIDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
WEDNESDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
THURSDAY
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
FRIDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,LS
1st wk Basic Text, 2nd wk It Works: How & Why, 3rd wk Living Clean, 4th wk Guiding Principles The Spirit of Out Traditions, 5th wk Speaker
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, Michigan
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Action Group
407 Nelson, Greenville, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,LS
Room #1
Keeping it Simple
North Alano Club Room #1
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
MONDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
TUESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
WEDNESDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
THURSDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
FRIDAY
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP