8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
A Gathering of Men
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 10:15 am
C,WC,NS
A Gathering of Men & Women
Health Source, Dining Room B
3340 Hospital Rd, Saginaw, MI, 48603
(Enter from the South main entrance)
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
C,NS
Clare Meeting
MidMichigan Med Center
703 N. McEwan St., Clare, MI, 48617
(4th floor)
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,NS
Steps and Tradition Study
Growth Through Recovery Group
892 Duell Rd, Traverse City
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
C,JT,WC
Surrender on Sunday
Alano Club
995 N.Maple Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
O
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
O,WC
Meeting in a Bag
1016 Network
2885 Heath Parkway, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
O
Sunday Surrender
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
C
Freedom Seekers
Steepping Stones Association
319 Hogan's Alley, South Haven, MI
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
O,WC
Circle of Gratitude
Robert J. Delonis Center
312 West Huron Street, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: Downtown Ann Arbor on Huron Street. Between the railroad bridge and North First
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
C,NS
Conscious Contact
Unity of Bay City
3736 State St., Bay City, MI, 48706
(Behind the Mall)
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
O,WC,NS
Stepping Straight
Church of the Nazerene
1494 Purdy Rd, Caro, Michigan, 48723
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
C,BK,NS
Sunday at a Time
Midland Nazarene Church
5700 Jefferson Ave, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
O,St,WC,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish House
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
C,WC
Steppin' Up
Trinity Episcopal Church
321 N. Main St., Three Rivers, MI
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,LS
Don't Look Back
Clover School House
3496 Davison Rd, Lapeer, Michigan, 48446
M-21 and Lake Nepessing Rd
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,BT,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan, 49036
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:20 pm
C,CL,WC,NS,LS
Insight Group
Mt Hope Presbyterian Church
301 W Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
Candlelight
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,NS
New Life
Tabernacle Baptist Church
810 Cathay St., Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,WC
You're Not Alone
St. John's Episcopal Church
110 S. Clay St., Sturgis, MI
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C
More Will Be Revealed
Unity Church
1204 Whites Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
O,BT
H.O.W.
Church of God Otsego
112 Kalamazoo St., Otsego, MI
Youth House
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
O,WC
Clean-in-Saline
EHM Senior Solutions
400 West Russell Street, Saline, MI, 48176
Directions: Turn West on Russell St from Ann Arbor St or Mills Rd. Use main entrance on south side of the building. Community Room 1 / 2007
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Sunday Serenity
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Room 4
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Open meeting 3rd Sunday of each month
Never Alone
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
Splits into Men's and Women's tables
I CAN'T, WE CAN
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC
Buchanan Fellowship Group
First United Methodist Church
132 S. Oak St., Buchanan, MI
meeting in the basement
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
Lean on Me
220 Haynes St, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT,JT
Sweet Surrender
Christ Enrichment Center
322 E Hamilton, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,LS
This meeting is also Barrier Free
Give It Way
Father Bush Parish House
177 Bush St, Grand Blanc, Michigan, 48439
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Path Begins the Journey
1400 Fuller SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
2nd Chance Group
First Presbyterian Church
120 Pine St., Paw Paw, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Munson Hosiptal Conf. Room1 & 3 in the basement - PR Open Talk 1st Sunday
Sunday NA Group
1105 6th St, Traverse City
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Recovery In The Valley
Family Health Center
601 Bridge Street, East Jordan, Michigan
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,D,To,WC,NS
Serene Solutions
Holland Alano Club
201 E. 39th ST, Holland, Michigan
Back Room
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,NC,WC,BK,NS
Open meeting last Sunday of each month
12 Steps to Freedom
Holy Spirit Parish Center
1035 N. River Rd., Shields, MI, 48609
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,To
New Hope
North Park Reformed Church
1316 Barney Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, 49660
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,To
Acceptance Group
Amazing Grace Baptist Church
10010 Portage Rd., Portage, MI
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 11:00 am
O
Misery is Optional
Second Baptist Church
301 South Hamilton Street, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197
Directions: Corner of Catherine Street and South Hamilton
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,WC,LS
Plaque
No Matter What
Presbyterian Church
13 S. 4th St., Niles, MI
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,WC,BK,NS
Let Go, Let God
Ricker Annex
4605 Webber Drive (at Outer Dr.), Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave, Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,BT,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbyterian Church
746 S Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 49503
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave, Hastings, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,Tr,WC,NS
*Use blue door on Central Ave.
Courage to Change
White Building @ Manna Church
9th & Central Ave, Holland, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
plaque
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
Downstairs
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,BT,WC,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish Hall
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
2nd Chance Group
First Presbyterian Church
120 Pine St., Paw Paw, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,NS
(Jacob's Well)-Literature Study
Recovery 1st Group
1121 E. Front St, Traverse City
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,WC,NS
In the Solution
First United Methodist Church
4790 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI, 48638
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
O,BT
This meeting is Barrier Free
One Promise
Catholic Charities
901 E Chippewa, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,JT,WC
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Road, Flint Township, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
C,D,WC,NS
We Came to Believe
Plymouth Congregational Church
2001 E. Grand River, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,WC,BK
Meeting in a Bag
Alano Club
1201 N. Fancher, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
2nd Monday OS
Surrender to Win
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Activities Room
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O
plaque
Against All Odds
Neighbor-to-Neighbor Activities Center
9147 M-139, Berrien Springs, MI, 49103
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,CL,WC,LS
plaque
Any Lengths
Skyridge Church
394 Drake Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Heavenly Express
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St., Lansing, Michgan, 48915
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,NS
East Side
St. Johns Church
915 N. Federal St, Saginaw, MI, 48607
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC
You're Not Alone
St. John's Episcopal Church
110 S. Clay St., Sturgis, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,LS
BYOB (Bring Your Own Books)
United Church of Wayland
411 E. Superior St., Wayland, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,WC
Today We Have A Choice
Brown Chapel AME Church
1043 West Michigan Ave, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
Directions West of 2nd Street on the South side of Michigan Ave.
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C,IW,WC
It Works
St. Clare's Episcopal Church & Temple Beth Emeth
2309 Packard Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
Directions: Lower level of Sanctuary
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C,NS
Separate Men & Women meetings
How it Works
Aldersgate Methodist Church
2206 Airfield Lane, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,WC
Trust the Process
1st Congregational Church
201 E. Saint Clair, Almont, Michigan, 48003
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Get Real
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O
Unity
Trinity Episcopal Church
911 Center Ave, Bay City, MI, 48706
(5th St. entrance)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
Book Study
New Freedom Group
984 Plett Rd, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,NS
*Last Monday-Newcomer Meeting
Keep it Simple
United Methodist Church
6490 Main St, Caseville, Michigan, 48725
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Primary Purpose
Salvation Army
444 South Main St., Cheboygan, Michigan
Use the side door on North side of building
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
All Together
Church of the Nazarene
2225 S. Michigan Rd, Eaton Rapids, Michigan, 48827
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
This meeting is also barrier free
One Day At A Time
Bristol Road Church of Christ
1315 W Bristol Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C
Hope in Hale
Hale United Methodist Church
201 W. Main Street, Hale, MI, 48739
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,NS
Living in Harmony Group
2525 Beebe Rd, Kalkaska
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rapid City Recovery
Torch Lake Assembly of God Church
9456 Valley Rd NW, Rapid City, MI, 49676
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Surrender Our Lives
Messiah Lutheran Church
4640 N. Michigan, Saginaw, MI, 48604
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
Women in Recovery Group
1514 Brimley Rd, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
(Grace Episcopal Church)-Enter through back door-locked after 7:15pm
Freedom Group
341 Washington St, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
I Can't We Can
12 Step House
236 S. 1st Street, West Branch, MI, 48661
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Architects of Adversity
Train Depot
124 Hanson St., Whitehall, Michigan
MAP
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
Sicker Than Other's
St Jude Episcopal Church
106 E Elizabeth St, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
Upstairs
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Miracles Do Happen
Madison Church of The Nazerene
3993 Treat Hwy, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
C,St,WC
MONDAY ON RICKETT
St Patrick's Church
711 Rickett Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,To,WC,NS
Green & White Clean Life
Engineering Building
428 S. Shaw Ln., East Lansing, Michigan
Room 1202
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,ME
plaque
New Growth Conscious Contact Meditation Meeting
Eastside Neighborhood Association Building
1301 East Main St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,LS
FOREVER YOUNG
New Hudson Methodist Church
56730 Grand River Ave, New Hudson, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC,BK,NS
Open meeting 2nd Mon of each month
We Are Not Unique
Counter Culture Art Collective
620 Gratiot Avenue, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,NS
(Lakeview Church, southside of cemetery on west side of High Bridge Rd)
Step Study Group
14049 Brethren Heights Ave, Brethren
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Charlevoix Hope Group
Charlevoix Alano Club
106 Mason, Charlevoix, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Clean and Free Group
Galaliee Church
1221 N. Westnedge Ave., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
In Touch Group
Harbor Hall
704 Emmet Street, Petoskey, Michigan
meeting is in the basement
MAP
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Monday Night Miracles
Fourth Reformed Church
238 W. 15th St., Holland, Michigan
MAP
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 11:00 am
O
Misery is Optional
Second Baptist Church
301 South Hamilton Street, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197
Directions: Corner of Catherine Street and South Hamilton
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White building
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,WC,BK,NS
Let Go, Let God
Ricker Annex
4605 Webber Drive (at Outer Dr.), Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
O,IL,WC
This meeting is also a ITOI and HA meeting
Double Trouble
Woodside Church
1509 Court Street, Flint, Michigan, 49503
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Never Alone
Grace Lutheran Church
528 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish Hall
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC
Closed Holidays, PPS snow days
Just for Today
Chapel Hill United Methodist Church
7028 Oakland Dr., Portage, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
C,NS
East Side
Emmaus House
733 S. 14th Street, Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Never Alone Group
3250 Rennie St, Traverse City
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,BK,NS
Common Welfare
Corpus Christi Parish
906 S. Wenona Street, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Rectory basement)
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,WC,NS
In the Solution
First United Methodist Church
4790 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI, 48638
MAP
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,St,NS,LS
Life on Life Terms
My Brother's Keeper's
101 N. Grand Traverse, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
O
Life With Hope
The United Methodist Church
305 E. Main St., Centreville, MI
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,BT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,BT,NS
Living Clean Book Study
Growth Through Recovery Group
892 Duell Rd, Traverse City
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,St,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C
Sisterhood of Serenity
Grand Blanc
515 Bush Ave, Grand Blanc, Michigan, 48439
MAP
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Just Hope
1717 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS,LS
Hugs Not Drugs
Foster Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,BT
Sundown Serenity
Trinity United Methodist Church
1310 N Main St, Lapeer, Michigan, 48446
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,Tr,WC
NA Meeting
Family of God Community Church
90 Quarterline St., Newaygo, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,St,W
She Works It How and Why
Harbor Hall Outpatient
2236 East Mitchell, Petoskey, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Freedom Group
Ricker Annex
4605 Webber Drive (at Outer Dr.), Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Gaylord Freedom Group
Behind the Downtown Motel
208 South Otsego, Gaylord, Michigan
Meeting is located in the red building
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C,WC
New Attitudes
Alano Club
2410 N. Markey Rd., Houghton Lake, MI, 48629
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C
Clean and Serene Group
900 Vine St, Manistee
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
God's Will Group
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Graciously Forgiven
1st Presbyterian Church
495 Charles Ave, Alma, MI, 48801
(Rm 203)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,St,WC
Work the Steps or Die
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,NS
Rm 4
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,BK,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave, Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
New Freedom Group
515 N. Shelby St, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Decatur Area Group
First Reformed Church
319 1/2 Delaware St., Decatur, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,GL,WC,LS
Young People's Meeting
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
Flint Hardheads
Calvary United Methodist Church
2111 Flushing Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48504
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C
WISH YOU WERE HERE
Mission House
224 Church St, Fowlerville, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Today's Reality
Trinity Episcopal Church
201 E Jefferson, Grand Ledge, Michigan, 48837
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,CL,D,To,NS
Tough Love
Ebenezer Church
5166 Ottogon ST, Holland, Michigan
*Gathering place* house E of church
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,LS
HOWELL IT WORKS & WHY
Grace Luthern Church
312 Prospect, Howell, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
N.B.S. Group
First United Methodist Church
212 S. Park St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
North Side Group
Vanguard Church
1301 N. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Just for Tuesday
Aldersgate Methodist Church
2206 Airfield Lane, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Vision Close to our Hearts
Teaching and Learning Lodge
2800 S. Shepard, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
(Behind)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
New Beginnings Group
Lakeland Hospital
31 N. St. Joseph St., Niles, MI
small cafeteria, basement
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,WC,LS
Together We Can
Country Christian Church
5677 N. Lapeer Rd, North Branch, Michigan, 48461
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,WC,NS
*3rd Tuesday-Step Study
Together We Can
Country Christian Church
5677 North Lapeer Rd, North Branch, Michigan, 48461
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Nothing to Fear
St. Ambrose Catholic Church
1628 E. G Ave., Parchment, MI
Activities building, behind the Church parking lot
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC
Hope Not Dope
Plainwell Community Center
798 Bridge St., Plainwell, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,BK,NS
Meditation meeting 1st & 3rd Tues - Open meeting 2nd Tues
Survival
1st Church of the Nazarene
3000 Davenport, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Together We Can Do It
United Methodist Church
201 South Forest Street, Standish, MI, 48658
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,NS
Salvation Army Bldg
Living Clean Group
1239 Barlow St, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
O,WC
No Strings Attached
Dawn Farm Community barn
6633 Stony Creek Road, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
Directions: On Stony Creek Road between Textile Road and Merritt Road
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS,LS
Back To Sanity/Living Clean
Christ Episcopal Church
720 Riverside Ave, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Ursula House
Stand Firm Group
8084 W. Old State, Central Lake
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,St,Tr,WC,NS
Recovering Radicals
St Michaels Episcopal Church
6500 Amwood Dr, Lansing, Michigan, 48911
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Just for Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,SD,NS
Basic Text
Chapel Hill United Methodist Church
157 Chapel Hill Dr., Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,NS
Irons Union Church
Just for Today Group
5713 W, Jeffers St, Irons
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Womens' New Hope
Great Lakes Recovery
2655 Ashmun, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
This is a Women Only meeting
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Jacob's Well-2nd Tues of month will have a speaker
Recovery 1st Group
1121 E. Front St,, Traverse City
MAP
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 11:00 am
O
Misery is Optional
Second Baptist Church
301 South Hamilton Street, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197
Directions: Corner of Catherine Street and South Hamilton
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,WC,LS
plaque
No Matter What
Presbyterian Church
13 S. 4th St., Niles, MI
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,NS
East Side
St. Johns Church,
915 N. Federal St, Saginaw, MI, 48607
(At 3rd)
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,JT,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbysterian Church
746 S. Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
In the basement
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,SD,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave.NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave, Hastings, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
Downstairs
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
C,NS
Down With Disease
Midland Nazarene Church
5700 Jefferson Ave, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,BT,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish Hall
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,NS
(5th and Oak)
Recovery at 5/0
206 S, Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
O,WC,BK,NS
No Fear
Messiah Lutheran Church
501 S. Catherine St, Bay City, MI, 48706
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,WC,NS
In the Solution
First United Methodist Church
4790 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI, 48638
MAP
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
C,LS
Another Chance
Catholic Charities
901 Chippewa St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS
A New Way To Live
Serenity House
600 Gulf St, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC
A New Beginning
Washtenaw Learning Resource Center
4135 Washtenaw Ave, Ann Arbor, MI
Directions: Enter off Washtenaw or Hogback between County jail and St. Luke Lutheran Church
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
C,CL,St,WC,NS
Steps To Serenity
University Lutheran Church
1020 S. Harrison Rd., East Lansing, Michigan, 48823
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,JT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,WC
Meeting in a Bag
Alano Club
1201 N. Fancher, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O
plaque
Against All Odds
Neighbor-to-Neighbor Activities Center
9147 M-139, Berrien Springs, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Heavenly Express
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St., Lansing, Michgan, 48915
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,W,WC,NS
Sisters in Surrender
Foster St Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,BT,WC,LS
Keep It Simple
1st United Methodist Church
1500 N. Water St, Owosso, Michigan, 48867
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,WC
East Side
St. Johns Church,
915 N. Federal St, Saginaw, MI, 48607
(At 3rd)
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:40 pm
O,LS
BYOB
United Church of Wayland
411 East Superior St., Wayland, MI
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C,WC,NS
How it Works
Eagle Ridge Church of God
2808 Waldo Ave, Midland, MI, 48640
(Room 102)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NC,NS
Never Alone
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,WC,NS
Stepping Straight
Church of the Nazerene
1494 Purdy Rd, Caro, Michigan, 48723
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,LS
Back to Basics
Chelsea Hospital
775 South Main Street, Chelsea, MI
Directions: Meeting is exactly one hour long. Meeting is held in Dining Room B
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
Believers Group
Comstock Community Center
6330 King Highway, Comstock, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,WC,LS
Principals before Personalities
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
New Attitudes
Christ Enrichment Center
322 E. Hamilton Ave, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT,WC,LS
Get Honest
Trinity Church
745 E Main St, Flushing, Michigan, 48433
Behind Church
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Steps to Freedom
1975 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
Freedom Group
First Congregational Church
345 W. Michigan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
2nd Chance Group
First Presbyterian Church
120 Pine St., Paw Paw, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS,LS
Back to Basic
Petoskey Church of Christ
1727 Anderson Rd, Petoskey, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS,LS
Primary Purpose
Peace Lutheran Church
3427 Adams Ave, Saginaw, MI, 48602
(Rm 159 –Parlor)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Gratitude Not Attidude
Tawas United Methodist Church
20 East M-55, Tawas City, MI, 48763
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,LS
Steppin' Up
Trinity Episcopal Church
321 N. Main St., Three Rivers, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,WC,NS
(By the Bay Alano Club) Literature Study
Frontside Group
4125 Cedar Run Rd, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Common Ground
Trinity Episcopal Church
100 E. Houghton Ave (M-55), West Branch, MI, 48661
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,Tr,WC,NS
Architects of Adversity
Train Depot
124 Hanson St., Whitehall, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,WC,LS
RECOVERY ON THE LAKE
Wesley United Methodist Church
9318 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,To,NS,LS
1at & 3rd wk open topic, 2nd & 4th wk literature study, 5th wk barefoot
We Qualify
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
5333 Clyde Park Avw SW, Wyoming, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,JT,WC
Open Speaker fourth Wednesday of each month
Miracles on West Huron
Dawn Farm Spera Center
502 West Huron, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: Located on the corner of Huron Street & Chapin. Parking available along Chapin street and West park
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Recovery In The Valley
Family Health Center
601 Bridge Street, East Jordan, Michigan
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,OE
I Can't, We Can
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Rm 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Foundation to Freedom
Faith United Methodist Church
203 Jefferson St, Coleman, MI, 48618
(At 5th)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Meets at Empire Bch, Memorial Day through Labor Day, weather permitting
Stepping in the Dunes
10050 W. Michigan St, Empire
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Living the Dream
Richland Twp. Hall
218 S. Elm Street, Hemlock, MI, 48626
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Clean and Free
109 N. Harrison, Ludington
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, Michigan, 49660
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Acceptance Group
Amazing Grace Baptist Church
10010 Portage Rd., Portage, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Womens' New Hope
Great Lakes Recovery
2655 Ashmun, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
This is a Women Only meeting
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mens' New Hope
Great Lakes Recovery Center
301 East Spruce, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
This meeting is Men only
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,NS
5th and Oak-Meditation Meeting
Recovery at 5/0
Friends of the Light Church
206 S. Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 am - 8:00 am
O
SUNRISE RECOVERY
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,Tr,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 11:00 am
O
Misery is Optional
Second Baptist Church
301 South Hamilton Street, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197
Directions: Corner of Catherine Street and South Hamilton
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
C
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White building
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
O,IL
Double Trouble
Woodside Church
1509 Court St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
3rd Thurs OS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Common Needs
Hastings Noon Women's Meeting
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
Never Alone
Grace Lutheran Church
528 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
(Last Thursday of the Month - Speaker)
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,JT,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
2nd Chance Group
First Presbyterian Church
120 Pine St., Paw Paw, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,NS
(Jacobs Well)-Just for Today reading discussion
Recovery First Group
1121 E. Front St, Traverse City
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,BK
Common Welfare
Corpus Christi Parish
906 S. Wenona Street, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Rectory basement)
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,WC
Living Clean
Free Methodist Church
5821 Eastman Avenue, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
C,NS
Attitude of Gratitude
NAMC Clubhouse
1506 Mackinaw Street, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,NS,LC
Life on Life Terms
My Brother's Keeper's
101 N Grand Traverse, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,BT,JT,NC
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Up Stairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Down Stairs
Grand Haven Recovery group
1st presbyterian Church
508 FranklinAve., Grand Haven
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,NS
Hart Recovery Group of Narcotics Anonymous
36 N. State St., Hart, Michigan
Park and Enter from Back Alley
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS,LS
Hugs Not Drugs
Foster Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,W
Step Sisters
Chapel Hill United Methodist Church
7028 Oakland Dr., Portage, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Keep it Simple
Ricker Annex
4805 Webber Drive (corner of Outer Dr.), Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
O,NS
Simplicity is the Key
Trinity United Methodist Church
513 Washington St, Sebewaing, Michigan, 48759
Use S Washington St. Entrance
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O
Recovery is Possible
St. John's Episcopal Church
110 S. Clay St., Sturgis, MI
meeting is in the basement
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C,NS
Recovery Zone
1st Methodist Church
400 S. Main, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
(Upstairs)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
God's Will Group
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,BK,NS
Learning to Live
Tri County Worship Center
609 W. Midland Rd, Auburn, MI, 48611
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Rm 2
Genesis
Alano Club
1125 W Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Clean in the County
900 Barber St., Benzonia
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,NS
First Covenant Church
New Freedom Group
315 E. Pine St, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Common Desires
St. Luke's United Methodist Church
206 Scheurmann, Essexville, MI, 48732
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,LC
Steppin up
1st Presybesterian
746 S. Saginaw, Flint, Michigan, 48503
In the basement/ LC Last Thursday of the month
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson
Greenville, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Road to Recovery
Moran Church
22nd & Pine, Holland, Michigan
Mtg. in white manufactured home in parking lot
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
Never Alone
First United Methodist Church
212 S. Park St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
(Free Methodist Church)-Literature Study
New Direction
128 N. Canal St, Lake City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS,LS
Common Ground
Southland Counseling Center (Community Mental Health)
812 E Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Just Stay (It's Easier)
New Life Vineyard Church
1014 E. Ashman, Midland, MI, 48642
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT,St,NS
Cloud of Hope
United Church of Christ
432 Quarterline St., Newago, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT
Together We CAN
Country Christian Church
5677 Lapeer Rd M-24, North Branch, Michigan, 48461
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,CL,WC,NS
Together We Can
Country Christian Church
5677 North Lapeer Rd, North Branch, Michigan, 48461
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
H.O.W. Group
Church of God Otsego
112 Kalamazoo St., Otsego, MI
meeting is in the Youth House
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,WC,NS
Meets in Cafeteria
Surrender
Port Austin Bible Campus/Old AF Base
8180 Port Dr, Port Austin, Michigan, 48467
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,LS
Clean and Serene
Unity Club
1151 N. Niagra St., Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Attitude of Gratitude
NAMC Clubhouse
1506 Mackinaw Street, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NC,NS
Second Chances
First Church of Christ
300 West Spruce, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
meeting is in the basement; no children
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Together We Can Do It
United Methodist Church
201 South Forest Street, Standish, MI, 48658
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,WC,NS
(Salvation Army Building)
Living Clean Group
1239 Barlow St, Traverse City
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,WC,NS
(Central United Methodist Church)-Basic Text Study-Rm 306-enter thru rear entrance-NO MEETING ON THANKSGIVING, OR ANY HOLIDAY THAT FALLS ON THURSDAY
Boardman Group
222 Cass St, Traverse City
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Living The Steps
Church of the Good Shepherd
737 E. Beecher St, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Clean-n-Serene
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,BT,JT
lead in speaker 3rd thursday of every month
Carrying the Message
Davison United Methodist Church
207 3rd St, Davison, Michigan, 48423
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LC
Just For Today
St. Jude Episcopal Church
106 Elizebeth St, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
Upstairs
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,LS
GIVE YOURSELF A BREAK
St Joseph Catholic Church
440 E Washington St, Howell, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:40 pm
C,CL,WC,NS,LS
Insight Group
Mt Hope Presbyterian Church
301 W Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
Candlelight
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,BT,CL,NC
Shoot the Monkey
Redeemer Lutheran Church
2510 N. M-52, Owosso, Michigan, 48867
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
O,WC,LC
New Hope
Ypsilanti Free Methodist Church
1800 Packard, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
Directions: Across from Ypsilanti High School ball field
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,CL,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Opportunities Group
Edwardsburg Presbyterian Church
68961 Lake St., Edwardsburg, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,LS
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
In Touch Group
Zion Lutheran Church
500 West Mitchell, Petoskey, Michigan
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 11:00 am
O
Misery is Optional
Second Baptist Church
301 South Hamilton Street, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197
Directions: Corner of Catherine Street and South Hamilton
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,WC,BK,NS
Let Go, Let God
Ricker Annex
4605 Webber Drive (at Outer Dr.), Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,WC,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave., Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,IW,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbysterian Church
746 S. Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
basement
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave. NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,To,WC,NS
Courage to Change
White Building @ Manna Church
9th & Central, Holland, Michigan
*use blue door on Central Ave.
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,LS
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
downstairs
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,Tr,NS
Newfound Freedom
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish Hall
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,NS
5th and Oak
Recovery at 5/0
206 S. Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
C,NS
Attitude of Gratitude
NAMC Clubhouse
1506 Mackinaw Street, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
O,WC,LS
plaque
No Matter What
Presbyterian Church
13 S. 4th St., Niles, MI
lower level
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,BT,JT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, FLINT, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,WC
Meeting in a Bag
Alano Club
1201 N. Fancher, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,LS
Subject to Change
St. Joseph Catholic Church
930 Lake St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,D
Sundown Serenity
Trinity United Methodist Church
1310 N Main St, Lapeer, MI, 48446
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,NS
No Matter What
Messiah Lutheran
1550 S. Poseyville (at Gordonville), Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
C,NC,NS
New Way of Living
Buena Vista Community Center
1940 S. Outer Drive, Saginaw, MI, 48601
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC
You're Not Alone
St. John's Episcopal Church
110 S. Clay St., Sturgis, MI
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,NS
5th and Oak
Recovery at 5/0
206 S. Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Gaylord Freedom Group
Behind the Downtown Motel
208 South Otsego, Gaylord, Michigan
Meeting is located in the red building
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Friday Night Freedom
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Open Speaker second Friday of the month
Get Real
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,NS
Rm 4
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,LS
FRIDAY NIGHT BRIGHTON
Brighton Church of Christ
6026 Rickett Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
Lean on Me
220 Haynes St, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,NS,LS
At The End of The Road
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
North Side Group
Vanguard Church
1301 North Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
St,WC,BK,NS
Friday Night Live
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility – Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St, Lansing, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
(O-1st & 4th Fri./month,C -2nd & 3rd Fri./month)
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,CL,WC,NS,LS
Spiritual Awakening
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
549 E Mt Hope, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,NC
Keep It Simple
1st United Methodist Church
1500 N. Water's St, Owosso, Michigan, 48867
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
2nd Chance Group
First Presbyterian Church
120 Pine St., Paw Paw, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Back to Basic
Petoskey Church of Christ
1727 Anderson Rd, Petoskey, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Hugs, Not Drugs
St. Helen Community Baptist Church
1494 N. M-76, St. Helen, MI, 48656
MAP
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
C,NS
H.O.W. We Recover
Zion Lutheran Church
720 2nd Street, Tawas City, MI, 48763
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
5th & 10th Step
Architects of Adversity
Train Depot
124 Hanson St., Whitehall, Michigan
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Buchanan Fellowship Group
First United Methodist Church
132 S. Oak St., Buchanan, MI
meeting in the basement
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
O,NS
Endangered Species
United Methodist Church
216 W. Main St (at Lake St), Marion, MI, 49665
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Lead Speaker Format
Just for Today by The Bay Group
1514 Birmley Rd, Traverse City
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Just for Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Open speaker meeting 2nd Friday of each month
Willing to Make the Effort
Trinity Episcopal Church
911 Center Ave, Bay City, MI, 48706
5th St. entrance
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Acceptance Group
Amazing Grace Baptist Church
10010 Portage Rd., Portage, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,WC,NS
In the Solution
First United Methodist Church
4790 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI, 48638
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Womens' New Hope
Great Lakes Recovery
2655 Ashmun, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
This is a Women Only meeting
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Mens' New Hope
Great Lakes Recovery Center
301 East Spruce, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
This meeting is Men only
MAP
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
O,Ti
Straight and Forward
Emmanuel Lutheran Church
201 N. River St., Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
Directions: North of Michigan Ave. Parking in rear of church
MAP
9:10 pm - 10:40 pm
C,O
911 Group
The Eastwood House of Recovery
2049 East Michigan Ave., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
11:30 pm - 1:00 am
O,JT
Never to Late
Hill Road Baptist Church
3500 Hill Road, Flint, 48507
MAP
11:59 pm - 1:29 am
C
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White Building
MAP
8:30 am - 10:00 am
O,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Wake No Bake Group
Presbyterian Church
555 Bingham, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
Across from the Funeral Home
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,ME
Peace of Mind
Alpha and Omega Multi-Use Building
821 S. Rose St., Kalamazoo, MI, 49001
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,NS
The Next Episode
Midland Reformed Church
1100 N, Saginaw Rd, Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
10:00 am - 11:30 am
C,LS
New Beginnings Group
Lakeland Hospital
31 N. St. Joseph St., Niles, MI
small cafeteria, basement
MAP
10:00 am - 11:15 am
C,NS
East Side
St. Johns Church,
915 N. Federal St, Saginaw, MI, 48607
(At 3rd)
MAP
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC
Hope & Gratitude
St. Joe Hospital Administration Building / Education Center
5305 East Huron River Drive, Ypsilanti, MI, 48105
Directions: Take Hewitt, Golf side, or Huron River Drive to Hospital Dr. Parking Lot P. (Go into administration services entrance to exhibition room EC-12 next to auditorium
MAP
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,BT,WC
Rm 4
Easy Does It Club
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,BK,NS,LS
New Awakenings
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,NS
Surrender Our Lives
Messiah Lutheran Church
4640 N. Michigan, Saginaw, MI, 48604
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C
Saturday Serenity
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
Unity Group
Weslye Foundation
820 Rankin St., Kalamazoo, MI
WMU campus
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,BT,NS
Second Chance
Bethany Christian Reformed Church Parish Hall
1105 Terrace St., Muskegon, Michigan
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O
SOUTH LYON NOON
First Baptist Church
60820 Marjorie Ann St, South Lyon, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
You're Not Alone
St. John's Episcopal Church
110 S. Clay St., Sturgis, MI
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,NS
5th and Oak
Recovery at 5/0
206 S. Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
C,Tr,WC
More Will Be Revealed
Bryant Community Center
3 Eden Court, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
Directions: Ellsworth between Stone School and Platt, north on Shadowood to corner of Champagne and Eden. Does not meet on holiday weekends
MAP
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,NS
Life on Life's Term
My Brother's Keeper
101 N Grand Traverse, Flint, Mich, 48503
MAP
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C
New Growth
Eastside Neighborhood Association Building
1301 E. Main St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Welcome Back
Open Heart Community Church
841 Burton St SW, Wyoming, MI
(The entrance is located in the back of the church next the parking lot.)
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
O,W,LS
Daughters of Hope
Daughters of Hope
713 Simpson St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
O,B,To,WC,NS
R.A.W. - Recovering And Winning
Village Summit
119 E. Barns Ave, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,WC
Meeting in a Bag
Alano Club
1201 N. Fancher, Mt. Pleasant, MI, 48858
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,JT,WC
End of the Road
Alano Club
995 N.Maple Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
3rd Sat OS Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
6:10 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC
Open Speaker second Saturday of each month
The Journey Begins
Hope Clinic / Community Center
518 Harriet St., Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
Directions: North Side of Harriet St. West of South Hamilton
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
Rm 2 Barefoot Format
Genesis
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,So
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Basic Text Study-Waynes Garage
New Freedom Group
515 N. Shelby St, Cadillac
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
All Together
Church of the Nazarene
2225 S. Michigan Rd, Eaton Rapids, Michigan, 48827
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Common Desires
St. Luke's United Methodist Church
206 Scheurmann, Essexville, MI, 48732
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
It Works, How and Why
United Methodist Church
1309 N Ballenger Hwy, Flint, Mich, 48504
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Step Outta The Web
Hudson Faith Assembly of God
14791 Hudson Rd, Hudson, mi, 49247
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
Believer's Group
Comstock Community Center
6330 King Highway, Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
New Beginnings
St. Therese Church
102 W Randolph St, Lansing, Michigan, 48906
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Attitude of Gratitude
NAMC Clubhouse
1506 Mackinaw Street, Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C
Clean and Serene
Unity Club
1151 N. Niagra St., Saginaw, MI, 48602
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,CL,AB
BRIGHT LIGHTS OF BRIGHTON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Road to Recovery
Moran Church
22nd & Pine, Holland, Michigan
*Mtg in white manufactured home in parking lot
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
O,NS
If You Want What We Have
Messiah Lutheran
1550 S. Poseyville (at Gordonville), Midland, MI, 48640
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,LS
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Opportunities Group
Edwardsburg Presbyterian Church
68961 Lake St., Edwardsburg, MI
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Please use back door
Search for Serenity Group
Community Church
109 N. Harrison St, Ludington, Michigan
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, Michigan, 49660
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,NS,ME
5th and Oak-Mediation Meeting
Recovery at 5/0
206 S. Oak St, Traverse City
MAP
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
C,BT,CL,IP,WC
Coppin' Hope
St. Thomas Church
530 Elizabeth Street, Ann Arbor, MI
Directions: On the Corner of State Street & Kingsley. Meeting entrance in the back of the church through school cafeteria entrance
MAP
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Get Honest
Trinity Church
745 E. Main St, Flushing, Mich, 48433
behind church
MAP
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
C
Saturday Night Fever Group
Jim Gilmore Community Healing Center
1910 Shaffer St., Kalamazoo, MI
meeting held in the Activities Building
MAP
11:59 pm - 1:29 am
O,D,WC,NS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Adrian
Monday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Miracles Do Happen
Madison Church of The Nazerene
3993 Treat Hwy, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS,LS
Back To Sanity/Living Clean
Christ Episcopal Church
720 Riverside Ave, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS
A New Way To Live
Serenity House
600 Gulf St, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Living The Steps
Church of the Good Shepherd
737 E. Beecher St, Adrian, MI, 49221
MAP
Allegan
Sunday
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
O
Sunday Surrender
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
God's Will Group
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
God's Will Group
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Friday Night Freedom
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepard
101 N. Walnut St., Allegan, MI
MAP
Alma
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Graciously Forgiven
1st Presbyterian Church
495 Charles Ave, Alma, MI, 48801
(Rm 203)
MAP
Almont
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,WC
Trust the Process
1st Congregational Church
201 E. Saint Clair, Almont, Michigan, 48003
MAP
Alpena
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Sunday Serenity
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
Sunday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Just for Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Just for Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd, Alpena, MI, 49707
(Back room)
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Just For Today
Alano Club
3100 Piper Rd., Alpena, Michigan
meeting is in the back room
MAP
Ann Arbor
Sunday
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
C,JT,WC
Surrender on Sunday
Alano Club
995 N.Maple Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Sunday
5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
O,WC
Circle of Gratitude
Robert J. Delonis Center
312 West Huron Street, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: Downtown Ann Arbor on Huron Street. Between the railroad bridge and North First
MAP
Monday
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C,IW,WC
It Works
St. Clare's Episcopal Church & Temple Beth Emeth
2309 Packard Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
Directions: Lower level of Sanctuary
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Get Real
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,St,WC
Work the Steps or Die
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC
A New Beginning
Washtenaw Learning Resource Center
4135 Washtenaw Ave, Ann Arbor, MI
Directions: Enter off Washtenaw or Hogback between County jail and St. Luke Lutheran Church
MAP
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,JT,WC
Open Speaker fourth Wednesday of each month
Miracles on West Huron
Dawn Farm Spera Center
502 West Huron, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: Located on the corner of Huron Street & Chapin. Parking available along Chapin street and West park
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Clean-n-Serene
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
C,WC
Open Speaker second Friday of the month
Get Real
Peace Neighborhood Center
1111 North Maple Rd., Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Saturday
2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
C,Tr,WC
More Will Be Revealed
Bryant Community Center
3 Eden Court, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
Directions: Ellsworth between Stone School and Platt, north on Shadowood to corner of Champagne and Eden. Does not meet on holiday weekends
MAP
Saturday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,JT,WC
End of the Road
Alano Club
995 N.Maple Road, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
Directions: West side of Maple between Dexter and Miller
MAP
Saturday
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
C,BT,CL,IP,WC
Coppin' Hope
St. Thomas Church
530 Elizabeth Street, Ann Arbor, MI
Directions: On the Corner of State Street & Kingsley. Meeting entrance in the back of the church through school cafeteria entrance
MAP
Auburn
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,BK,NS
Learning to Live
Tri County Worship Center
609 W. Midland Rd, Auburn, MI, 48611
MAP
Battle Creek
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Room 4
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
2nd Monday OS
Surrender to Win
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Activities Room
MAP
Tuesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,NS
Rm 4
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,SD,NS
Basic Text
Chapel Hill United Methodist Church
157 Chapel Hill Dr., Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,SD,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave.NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,OE
I Can't, We Can
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
Rm 4
MAP
Thursday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
3rd Thurs OS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Rm 2
Genesis
Alano Club
1125 W Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Living Miracles
Maple United Methodist Church
342 Capital Ave. NE, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,NS
Rm 4
Rainbow Recovery
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,BT,WC
Rm 4
Easy Does It Club
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
Rm 2 Barefoot Format
Genesis
Alano Club
1125 W. Territorial, Battle Creek, Michigan
MAP
Bay City
Sunday
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
C,NS
Conscious Contact
Unity of Bay City
3736 State St., Bay City, MI, 48706
(Behind the Mall)
MAP
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NS
Open meeting 3rd Sunday of each month
Never Alone
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
Monday
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave, Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O
Unity
Trinity Episcopal Church
911 Center Ave, Bay City, MI, 48706
(5th St. entrance)
MAP
Tuesday
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,BK,NS
Common Welfare
Corpus Christi Parish
906 S. Wenona Street, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Rectory basement)
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,BK,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave, Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
Wednesday
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
O,WC,BK,NS
No Fear
Messiah Lutheran Church
501 S. Catherine St, Bay City, MI, 48706
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,NC,NS
Never Alone
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
Thursday
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
C,BK
Common Welfare
Corpus Christi Parish
906 S. Wenona Street, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Rectory basement)
MAP
Friday
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,WC,NS
H.O.W.
Zion Lutheran Church
510 W. Ivy Ave., Bay City, MI, 48708
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Open speaker meeting 2nd Friday of each month
Willing to Make the Effort
Trinity Episcopal Church
911 Center Ave, Bay City, MI, 48706
5th St. entrance
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
C,BK,NS,LS
New Awakenings
St. Alban's Church
105 S. Erie, Bay City, MI, 48706
(Wenona door)
MAP
Belmont
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,LS
4th Friday is OPEN meeting
Staying in the Solution
Church of the Holy Spirit
1200 Post Drive NE, Belmont, MI
MAP
Benton Harbor
Sunday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,So
Let's Stay Together
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
245 Pipestone Rd., Benton Harbor, MI
MAP
Benzonia
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Clean in the County
900 Barber St., Benzonia
MAP
Berrien Springs
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O
plaque
Against All Odds
Neighbor-to-Neighbor Activities Center
9147 M-139, Berrien Springs, MI, 49103
MAP
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O
plaque
Against All Odds
Neighbor-to-Neighbor Activities Center
9147 M-139, Berrien Springs, MI
MAP
Brethren
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,NS
(Lakeview Church, southside of cemetery on west side of High Bridge Rd)
Step Study Group
14049 Brethren Heights Ave, Brethren
MAP
Brighton
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
Splits into Men's and Women's tables
I CAN'T, WE CAN
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Monday
7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
C,St,WC
MONDAY ON RICKETT
St Patrick's Church
711 Rickett Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:00 am - 8:00 am
O
SUNRISE RECOVERY
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
SERENITY AT NOON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,LS
FRIDAY NIGHT BRIGHTON
Brighton Church of Christ
6026 Rickett Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Saturday
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
C,CL,AB
BRIGHT LIGHTS OF BRIGHTON
Brighton Alano Club
5754 Whitmore Lake Rd, Brighton, MI
MAP
Buchanan
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC
Buchanan Fellowship Group
First United Methodist Church
132 S. Oak St., Buchanan, MI
meeting in the basement
MAP
Friday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Buchanan Fellowship Group
First United Methodist Church
132 S. Oak St., Buchanan, MI
meeting in the basement
MAP
Cadillac
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
Lean on Me
220 Haynes St, Cadillac
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
Book Study
New Freedom Group
984 Plett Rd, Cadillac
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,NS
New Freedom Group
515 N. Shelby St, Cadillac
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,NS
First Covenant Church
New Freedom Group
315 E. Pine St, Cadillac
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O
Lean on Me
220 Haynes St, Cadillac
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Basic Text Study-Waynes Garage
New Freedom Group
515 N. Shelby St, Cadillac
MAP
Caro
Sunday
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
O,WC,NS
Stepping Straight
Church of the Nazerene
1494 Purdy Rd, Caro, Michigan, 48723
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,WC,NS
Stepping Straight
Church of the Nazerene
1494 Purdy Rd, Caro, Michigan, 48723
MAP
Caseville
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
O,NS
*Last Monday-Newcomer Meeting
Keep it Simple
United Methodist Church
6490 Main St, Caseville, Michigan, 48725
MAP
Cassopolis
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
plaque
Choices
United Presbyterian Church
209 E. State St., Cassopolis, MI
MAP
Central Lake
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
Ursula House
Stand Firm Group
8084 W. Old State, Central Lake
MAP
Centreville
Tuesday
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
O
Life With Hope
The United Methodist Church
305 E. Main St., Centreville, MI
MAP
Charlevoix
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Charlevoix Hope Group
Charlevoix Alano Club
106 Mason, Charlevoix, Michigan
MAP
Charlotte
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,CL,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Friday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Saturday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,D,St,WC,NS,LS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Saturday
11:59 pm - 1:29 am
O,D,WC,NS
Charlotte Hard Heads
Eaton Area Recovery Building
202 S. Cochran, Charlotte, Michigan, 48813
MAP
Cheboygan
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Primary Purpose
Salvation Army
444 South Main St., Cheboygan, Michigan
Use the side door on North side of building
MAP
Chelsea
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,LS
Back to Basics
Chelsea Hospital
775 South Main Street, Chelsea, MI
Directions: Meeting is exactly one hour long. Meeting is held in Dining Room B
MAP
Clare
Sunday
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
C,NS
Clare Meeting
MidMichigan Med Center
703 N. McEwan St., Clare, MI, 48617
(4th floor)
MAP
Coldwater
Sunday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,BT,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan, 49036
MAP
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,St,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Up Stairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St., Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Saturday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,NS
3rd Sat OS Suite 2 Upstairs
Coldwater Group
22 W. Pearl St, Coldwater, Michigan
MAP
Coleman
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Foundation to Freedom
Faith United Methodist Church
203 Jefferson St, Coleman, MI, 48618
(At 5th)
MAP
Comstock
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
Believers Group
Comstock Community Center
6330 King Highway, Comstock, MI
MAP
Davison
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,BT,JT
lead in speaker 3rd thursday of every month
Carrying the Message
Davison United Methodist Church
207 3rd St, Davison, Michigan, 48423
MAP
Decatur
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Decatur Area Group
First Reformed Church
319 1/2 Delaware St., Decatur, MI
MAP
Dowagiac
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,LS
Solutions Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
306 Courtland St., Dowagiac, MI
MAP
East Jordan
Sunday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Recovery In The Valley
Family Health Center
601 Bridge Street, East Jordan, Michigan
MAP
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Recovery In The Valley
Family Health Center
601 Bridge Street, East Jordan, Michigan
MAP
East Lansing
Monday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,To,WC,NS
Green & White Clean Life
Engineering Building
428 S. Shaw Ln., East Lansing, Michigan
Room 1202
MAP
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
C,CL,St,WC,NS
Steps To Serenity
University Lutheran Church
1020 S. Harrison Rd., East Lansing, Michigan, 48823
MAP
Eaton Rapids
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
All Together
Church of the Nazarene
2225 S. Michigan Rd, Eaton Rapids, Michigan, 48827
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
All Together
Church of the Nazarene
2225 S. Michigan Rd, Eaton Rapids, Michigan, 48827
MAP
Edwardsburg
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C
Opportunities Group
Edwardsburg Presbyterian Church
68961 Lake St., Edwardsburg, MI
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Opportunities Group
Edwardsburg Presbyterian Church
68961 Lake St., Edwardsburg, MI
MAP
Empire
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Meets at Empire Bch, Memorial Day through Labor Day, weather permitting
Stepping in the Dunes
10050 W. Michigan St, Empire
MAP
Essexville
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Common Desires
St. Luke's United Methodist Church
206 Scheurmann, Essexville, MI, 48732
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C,WC,NS
Common Desires
St. Luke's United Methodist Church
206 Scheurmann, Essexville, MI, 48732
MAP
FLINT
Friday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C,BT,JT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, FLINT, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
Fenton
Monday
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
Sicker Than Other's
St Jude Episcopal Church
106 E Elizabeth St, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
Upstairs
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,GL,WC,LS
Young People's Meeting
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,WC,LS
Principals before Personalities
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LC
Just For Today
St. Jude Episcopal Church
106 Elizebeth St, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
Upstairs
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,NS,LS
At The End of The Road
Transfiguration Lutheran Church
14176 N. Fenton Rd, Fenton, Michigan, 48430
MAP
Flint
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT,JT
Sweet Surrender
Christ Enrichment Center
322 E Hamilton, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
Monday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,BT,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbyterian Church
746 S Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 49503
MAP
Monday
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
O,BT
This meeting is Barrier Free
One Promise
Catholic Charities
901 E Chippewa, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT
This meeting is also barrier free
One Day At A Time
Bristol Road Church of Christ
1315 W Bristol Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
MAP
Tuesday
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
O,IL,WC
This meeting is also a ITOI and HA meeting
Double Trouble
Woodside Church
1509 Court Street, Flint, Michigan, 49503
MAP
Tuesday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,St,NS,LS
Life on Life Terms
My Brother's Keeper's
101 N. Grand Traverse, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
Tuesday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,BT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
Flint Hardheads
Calvary United Methodist Church
2111 Flushing Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48504
MAP
Wednesday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,JT,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbysterian Church
746 S. Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
In the basement
MAP
Wednesday
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
C,LS
Another Chance
Catholic Charities
901 Chippewa St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,JT
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
New Attitudes
Christ Enrichment Center
322 E. Hamilton Ave, Flint, Michigan, 48505
MAP
Thursday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
O,IL
Double Trouble
Woodside Church
1509 Court St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
Thursday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,NS,LC
Life on Life Terms
My Brother's Keeper's
101 N Grand Traverse, Flint, Michigan, 48503
MAP
Thursday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,BT,JT,NC
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48502
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,LC
Steppin up
1st Presybesterian
746 S. Saginaw, Flint, Michigan, 48503
In the basement/ LC Last Thursday of the month
MAP
Friday
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
C,IW,WC
A New Beginning
1st Presbysterian Church
746 S. Saginaw St, Flint, Michigan, 48503
basement
MAP
Friday
11:30 pm - 1:00 am
O,JT
Never to Late
Hill Road Baptist Church
3500 Hill Road, Flint, 48507
MAP
Saturday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C
Saturday Serenity
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Rd, Flint, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
Saturday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C,NS
Life on Life's Term
My Brother's Keeper
101 N Grand Traverse, Flint, Mich, 48503
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,IW
It Works, How and Why
United Methodist Church
1309 N Ballenger Hwy, Flint, Mich, 48504
MAP
Flint Township
Monday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
O,JT,WC
Interstate Recovery
The Bridge
G3326 Corunna Road, Flint Township, Michigan, 48502
Behind Kroger
MAP
Flushing
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,BT,WC,LS
Get Honest
Trinity Church
745 E Main St, Flushing, Michigan, 48433
Behind Church
MAP
Saturday
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Get Honest
Trinity Church
745 E. Main St, Flushing, Mich, 48433
behind church
MAP
Fowlerville
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C
WISH YOU WERE HERE
Mission House
224 Church St, Fowlerville, MI
MAP
Gaylord
Tuesday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Gaylord Freedom Group
Behind the Downtown Motel
208 South Otsego, Gaylord, Michigan
Meeting is located in the red building
MAP
Friday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Gaylord Freedom Group
Behind the Downtown Motel
208 South Otsego, Gaylord, Michigan
Meeting is located in the red building
MAP
Gladwin
Sunday
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
O
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
Tuesday
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
Thursday
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C
Acceptance is Freedom & Serenity
First Street Ministries
100 W. 1st Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624
MAP
Grand Blanc
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,LS
This meeting is also Barrier Free
Give It Way
Father Bush Parish House
177 Bush St, Grand Blanc, Michigan, 48439
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C
Sisterhood of Serenity
Grand Blanc
515 Bush Ave, Grand Blanc, Michigan, 48439
MAP
Grand Haven
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Down Stairs
Grand Haven Recovery group
1st presbyterian Church
508 FranklinAve., Grand Haven
MAP
Grand Ledge
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Today's Reality
Trinity Episcopal Church
201 E Jefferson, Grand Ledge, Michigan, 48837
MAP
Grand Rapids
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,BT,IP,JT,St,Tr,WC,BK,LC
1st Step, 2nd JFT, 3rd Tradition, 4th Living Clean, 5th IP
Principles B4 Personalities
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
1025 3 Mile Road, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Path Begins the Journey
1400 Fuller SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,IP,To
1st Monday IP
New Beginnings
4242 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CL,So,St,Tr,ME
1st Monday: Speaker, 2nd Monday: Step/Tradition Study, 3rd Monday: Candlelight, 4th Monday: Meditation, 5th Monday: Open Topic
Keeping the Dream Alive
Bates Place
636 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
(next to 1st Christian Reformed Church)
MAP
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Open to Change
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #3
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Tuesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Just Hope
1717 Madison SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC
Natural Life
Lifestream Free Methodist Church
800 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC,LS
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
C,WC,LS
Just for Today
Trinity United Methodist Church
1100 Lake Dr. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Steps to Freedom
1975 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O,Rr,St,Tr,LS
1st O, 2 Lit, 3 Ticket, 4 RR, 5 S
Surrender to Win
Clancy Street Ministry
940 Clancy Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
8:00 am - 9:00 am
O,BT,LS
Sunrise to Sunset
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,WC
Barefoot
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,WC
Home Group
Take Hold Church
1975 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O,LS
Young in Recovery
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room #1
MAP
Friday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,IP,WC,LS
1st 3rd IP; 2nd 4th Step
No Name
Grace Christian Reformed Church
100 Buckley SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Room B
Keep Coming Back
North Alano Club
1020 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Room B
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CL,WC
T.G.I.F.
Trinity Reformed Church
1224 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
O,St,LS
2nd meeting for women
Sisters of Serenity
Matthew's House of Ministry
766 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, MI
(at Alpine)
MAP
Saturday
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men of Character
New Life Church of God in Christ
1072 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Saturday
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
O,St,Tr,WC
2nd Sat Step, 4th Sat Tradition
Saturday Night Candle Light
Pine Rest Retreat Center Building
300 68th St, Grand Rapids, MI
MAP
Greenville
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Action Group
407 Nelson
Greenville, Michigan
MAP
Hale
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
C
Hope in Hale
Hale United Methodist Church
201 W. Main Street, Hale, MI, 48739
MAP
Hart
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,NS
Hart Recovery Group of Narcotics Anonymous
36 N. State St., Hart, Michigan
Park and Enter from Back Alley
MAP
Hastings
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave, Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave, Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Thursday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,NS
Common Needs
Hastings Noon Women's Meeting
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O,LS
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
Hastings Noontime Surrender
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Insomniacs
Barry County Serenity Club
301 S. Michigan Ave., Hastings, Michigan
MAP
Hemlock
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
C,NS
Living the Dream
Richland Twp. Hall
218 S. Elm Street, Hemlock, MI, 48626
MAP
Holland
Sunday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,D,To,WC,NS
Serene Solutions
Holland Alano Club
201 E. 39th ST, Holland, Michigan
Back Room
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,Tr,WC,NS
*Use blue door on Central Ave.
Courage to Change
White Building @ Manna Church
9th & Central Ave, Holland, Michigan
MAP
Monday
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Monday Night Miracles
Fourth Reformed Church
238 W. 15th St., Holland, Michigan
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,CL,D,To,NS
Tough Love
Ebenezer Church
5166 Ottogon ST, Holland, Michigan
*Gathering place* house E of church
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Road to Recovery
Moran Church
22nd & Pine, Holland, Michigan
Mtg. in white manufactured home in parking lot
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,To,WC,NS
Courage to Change
White Building @ Manna Church
9th & Central, Holland, Michigan
*use blue door on Central Ave.
MAP
Saturday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Road to Recovery
Moran Church
22nd & Pine, Holland, Michigan
*Mtg in white manufactured home in parking lot
MAP
Houghton Lake
Tuesday
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
C,WC
New Attitudes
Alano Club
2410 N. Markey Rd., Houghton Lake, MI, 48629
MAP
Howell
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,LS
HOWELL IT WORKS & WHY
Grace Luthern Church
312 Prospect, Howell, MI
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,LS
GIVE YOURSELF A BREAK
St Joseph Catholic Church
440 E Washington St, Howell, MI
MAP
Hudson
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,WC,NS
Step Outta The Web
Hudson Faith Assembly of God
14791 Hudson Rd, Hudson, mi, 49247
MAP
Irons
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,NS
Irons Union Church
Just for Today Group
5713 W, Jeffers St, Irons
MAP
Jackson
Sunday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Wednesday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Friday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Friday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
Chosen Few
1st Presbyterian Church
743 W. Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Saturday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS
Elevators Out-Use The Steps
Jackson Drop In Center
330 W. Franklin St, Jackson, MI, 49201
MAP
Kalamazoo
Sunday
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C
More Will Be Revealed
Unity Church
1204 Whites Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Sunday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,To
New Hope
North Park Reformed Church
1316 Barney Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
plaque
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
Downstairs
MAP
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C,CL,WC,LS
plaque
Any Lengths
Skyridge Church
394 Drake Rd., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Monday
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
C,ME
plaque
New Growth Conscious Contact Meditation Meeting
Eastside Neighborhood Association Building
1301 East Main St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
O
Clean and Free Group
Galaliee Church
1221 N. Westnedge Ave., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Tuesday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White building
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
N.B.S. Group
First United Methodist Church
212 S. Park St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Tuesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
North Side Group
Vanguard Church
1301 N. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
Downstairs
MAP
Wednesday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,LS
Freedom Group
First Congregational Church
345 W. Michigan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
C
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White building
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C
Never Alone
First United Methodist Church
212 S. Park St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,LS
Similarities Group
Alano Club
933 S. Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
downstairs
MAP
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,LS
Subject to Change
St. Joseph Catholic Church
930 Lake St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
North Side Group
Vanguard Church
1301 North Burdick St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Friday
9:10 pm - 10:40 pm
C,O
911 Group
The Eastwood House of Recovery
2049 East Michigan Ave., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Friday
11:59 pm - 1:29 am
C
Unconditional Love Group
118 E. Patterson St., Kalamazoo, MI
White Building
MAP
Saturday
10:00 am - 11:30 am
O,ME
Peace of Mind
Alpha and Omega Multi-Use Building
821 S. Rose St., Kalamazoo, MI, 49001
MAP
Saturday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
O,LS
Unity Group
Weslye Foundation
820 Rankin St., Kalamazoo, MI
WMU campus
MAP
Saturday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
C
New Growth
Eastside Neighborhood Association Building
1301 E. Main St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Saturday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
O,W,LS
Daughters of Hope
Daughters of Hope
713 Simpson St., Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O
plaque
Believer's Group
Comstock Community Center
6330 King Highway, Kalamazoo, MI
MAP
Saturday
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
C
Saturday Night Fever Group
Jim Gilmore Community Healing Center
1910 Shaffer St., Kalamazoo, MI
meeting held in the Activities Building
MAP
Kalkaska
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C,NS
Living in Harmony Group
2525 Beebe Rd, Kalkaska
MAP
Lake City
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,NS
(Free Methodist Church)-Literature Study
New Direction
128 N. Canal St, Lake City
MAP
Lansing
Sunday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
A Gathering of Men
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Sunday
6:00 pm - 7:20 pm
C,CL,WC,NS,LS
Insight Group
Mt Hope Presbyterian Church
301 W Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
Candlelight
MAP
Sunday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Monday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Monday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Monday
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
C,D,WC,NS
We Came to Believe
Plymouth Congregational Church
2001 E. Grand River, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Heavenly Express
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St., Lansing, Michgan, 48915
MAP
Tuesday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Tuesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Never Alone
Grace Lutheran Church
528 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS,LS
Hugs Not Drugs
Foster Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Tuesday
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
C,CL,St,Tr,WC,NS
Recovering Radicals
St Michaels Episcopal Church
6500 Amwood Dr, Lansing, Michigan, 48911
MAP
Wednesday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Wednesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Heavenly Express
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St., Lansing, Michgan, 48915
MAP
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
C,D,W,WC,NS
Sisters in Surrender
Foster St Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Thursday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,Tr,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Thursday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
C,D,WC,NS
Never Alone
Grace Lutheran Church
528 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
(Last Thursday of the Month - Speaker)
MAP
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
O,WC,NS,LS
Hugs Not Drugs
Foster Community Center (Room 210)
200 N Foster, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Thursday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,WC,NS,LS
Common Ground
Southland Counseling Center (Community Mental Health)
812 E Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
Thursday
7:30 pm - 8:40 pm
C,CL,WC,NS,LS
Insight Group
Mt Hope Presbyterian Church
301 W Jolly Rd, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
Candlelight
MAP
Friday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
C,D,WC,NS,LS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Friday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
O,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Everybody Reads Bookstore
2019 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing, Michigan, 48912
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
St,WC,BK,NS
Friday Night Live
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility – Clark Conference or Fitzpatrick room
1210 W Saginaw St, Lansing, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
(O-1st & 4th Fri./month,C -2nd & 3rd Fri./month)
MAP
Friday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
O,CL,WC,NS,LS
Spiritual Awakening
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
549 E Mt Hope, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
Saturday
8:30 am - 10:00 am
O,D,WC,NS
Morning Glory
Westminster Presbyterian Church
734 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Saturday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
O,B,To,WC,NS
R.A.W. - Recovering And Winning
Village Summit
119 E. Barns Ave, Lansing, Michigan, 48910
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
Alpha Group
Sparrow Hospital-St Lawrence Facility - Clark Conference Center
1210 W Saginaw Street, Lansing, Michigan, 48915
MAP
Saturday
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
C,St,WC,NS
New Beginnings
St. Therese Church
102 W Randolph St, Lansing, Michigan, 48906
MAP
Lapeer
Sunday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
O,LS
Don't Look Back
Clover School House
3496 Davison Rd, Lapeer, Michigan, 48446
M-21 and Lake Nepessing Rd
MAP
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,BT
Sundown Serenity
Trinity United Methodist Church
1310 N Main St, Lapeer, Michigan, 48446
MAP
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
O,D
Sundown Serenity
Trinity United Methodist Church
1310 N Main St, Lapeer, MI, 48446
MAP
Ludington
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Clean and Free
109 N. Harrison, Ludington
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
Please use back door
Search for Serenity Group
Community Church
109 N. Harrison St, Ludington, Michigan
MAP
Manistee
Sunday
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, 49660
MAP
Tuesday
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
C
Clean and Serene Group
900 Vine St, Manistee
MAP
Wednesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, Michigan, 49660
MAP
Saturday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
C,WC,NS
First Congressional Church
New Attitudes Group
4th & Maple St, Manistee, Michigan, 49660
MAP
Marion
Friday
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
O,NS
Endangered Species
United Methodist Church
216 W. Main St (at Lake St), Marion, MI, 49665
MAP
Midland
Sunday
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm